Calendar of Concerts

Dates IN BLUE are booked.
Dates in GREEN are TBD

NOVEMBER
21st Charlie Parker & Barbara Bate
23rd Tom Grant and Shelley Rudolph ($20)
27th Local Artists HeartQuest
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
DECEMBER
4th Ara James and Jamie Stillway
14th Kathryn at River City Theater
18th Local Artists Amy and Justin
21st Lisa Mann
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
JANUARY
4th John Stowell & Anandi
8th Local Artists The Uncalled Four
11th Casey Neill and Johnny Connolly
18th Kevin Burke ($20)
22nd Local Artist Steve Frost
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 28 28 29 30 31
FEBRUARY
1st Curlew’s Call
5th Local Artist Greg Parke
8th Tony Furtado ($20)
15th Terry Robb ($20)
19th Local Artist Chuck Whittey
29th Silver Lake 66
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
MARCH
6th-7th-8th Coastal Celtic Music Festival
14th David Jacobs-Strain
18th Max Field
28th Private function
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
APRIL
1st Local Artist Bruce Thomas Smith
4th Rusty Hinges
11th Tom May
15th Fred Carter
25th Jon Lee
29th Larkin Stentz
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 28 28 29 30
MAY
9th Hey-Ho Trio
13th Bryan Foster
23rd Mary Flower
27th George Coleman
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
JUNE
6th Pretty Gritty
10th Local Artist Judy Eron
20th Dick Lappe
24th Jason Sheaux
27th Doug Smith
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
JULY
11th Cal Scott
15th HeartQuest
25th (Sandcastle)
29th TBD
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 28 28 29 30 31
AUGUST
8th James Low
15th Lloyd Jones ($20) (Tentative date – might be the 22nd)
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31
SEPTEMBER
5th Jeanne Walker
19th Ellen Whyte & JP Garau
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30
OCTOBER
3rd Beth Wood and Ara James
17th Stephanie Anne Johnson
21st Oyster Crackers
31st TBD
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 28 28 29 30 31
NOVEMBER
14th Kris Deelane
28th
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30
DECEMBER
12th
26th
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31